Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Ginger Tea Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Black Pepper, Caffeine Free

Check Organic Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Ginger Tea is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Oat Free? Organic Ginger Tea | Spoonful