Is ORGANIC, GINGER TURMERIC PROBIOTIC KEFIR SODA, GINGER TURMERIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic water kefir
organic water kefir
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WATER KEFIR (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURE), ORGANIC WHOLE LEMON PUREE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC JUICE.
Check ORGANIC, GINGER TURMERIC PROBIOTIC KEFIR SODA, GINGER TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC, GINGER TURMERIC PROBIOTIC KEFIR SODA, GINGER TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


