Is Organic Girl True Hearts Butter, Plus! Lettuce - 4oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- red butter leaves
red butter leaves
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Butter Leaves, May Contain Green Butter Leaves, Baby Redleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oakleaf Lettuce, Red Little Gem Lettuce, Red Butter Leaves, May Contain Green Butter Leaves, Red Little Gem Lettuce
Check Organic Girl True Hearts Butter, Plus! Lettuce - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Girl True Hearts Butter, Plus! Lettuce - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Girl True Hearts Butter, Plus! Lettuce - 4oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


