Is ORGANIC GLAZED CARROTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic unsalted butter
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), ORGANIC PARSLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC GLAZED CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GLAZED CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


