Is Organic Gluten Free Brown Rice Spaghetti Pasta 3 Packs Each 16 Oz Trader Joes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic down rice
organic down rice
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Down Rice
Check Organic Gluten Free Brown Rice Spaghetti Pasta 3 Packs Each 16 Oz Trader Joes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten Free Brown Rice Spaghetti Pasta 3 Packs Each 16 Oz Trader Joes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Organic Gluten Free Brown Rice Spaghetti Pasta 3 Packs Each 16 Oz Trader Joes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


