Is Organic Gluten Free Cake Mix - Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Made In A Facility That Uses Nuts
Check Organic Gluten Free Cake Mix - Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten Free Cake Mix - Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Gluten Free Cake Mix - Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


