Is Organic Gluten-Free Chocolate Biscotti Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Powder), Organic Cane Sugar, Whole Liquid Eggs, Organic Dark Chocolate, Non-gmo Certified Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Essential Orange Oil, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Baking Powder (No Aluminium, No Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Contains Statement: Eggs
Check Organic Gluten-Free Chocolate Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten-Free Chocolate Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


