Is Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by Flying Monarque Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour Mix (Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Green Buckwheat Flour, Emulsifier (Xanthan Gum)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Organic Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by Flying Monarque against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by Flying Monarque is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking