Is Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by My Divine & Simple Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic flour mix

organic flour mix

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour Mix (Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Green Buckwheat Flour, Emulsifier (Xanthan Gum)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Organic Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by My Divine & Simple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by My Divine & Simple is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep