Is Organic Gluten Free Granola, 12 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • all organic certified gluten free rolled oats

all organic certified gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Organic Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Raisins, Coconut Chips, Almonds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cashews, Honey, Vermont Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds And Shredded Coconu

Check Organic Gluten Free Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Gluten Free Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go