Is Organic Gluten Free Granola, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut chips
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Organic Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Raisins, Coconut Chips, Almonds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cashews, Honey, Vermont Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds And Shredded Coconu
Check Organic Gluten Free Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten Free Granola, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Organic Gluten Free Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


