Is Organic Gluten Free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Organic Gluten Free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce is a versatile and flavorful condiment that caters to various dietary restrictions. Made with sustainably farmed ingredients, this sauce contains no gluten, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. The tamarind and soy used in the sauce are both gluten-free and vegan, ensuring a plant-based option for all. With its low sodium content and keto-friendly nature, this sauce appeals to those following a low-sodium or ketogenic diet. Furthermore, it is kosher-certified, guaranteeing its adherence to Jewish dietary laws. The sauce is enhanced with organic spices, adding depth to its taste and making it a popular choice for marinades. Customers appreciate its flavor and consider it a gluten-free table sauce of excellent quality.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic wheat-free tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Organic Gluten Free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce is a versatile and flavorful condiment that caters to various dietary restrictions. Made with sustainably farmed ingredients, this sauce contains no gluten, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. The tamarind and soy used in the sauce are both gluten-free and vegan, ensuring a plant-based option for all. With its low sodium content and keto-friendly nature, this sauce appeals to those following a low-sodium or ketogenic diet. Furthermore, it is kosher-certified, guaranteeing its adherence to Jewish dietary laws. The sauce is enhanced with organic spices, adding depth to its taste and making it a popular choice for marinades. Customers appreciate its flavor and consider it a gluten-free table sauce of excellent quality.
Ingredients
Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Well Water, Organic Molasses, Organic Wheat-free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Tamarind, Organic Cayenne Puree, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Onion Flavor (Onion Oil), Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Organic Gluten Free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten Free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Gluten Free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


