Is Organic Go Nuts Maple Glazed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic brazil nuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic walnuts
  • organic almonds

organic brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC BRAZIL NUTS), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ALGARVE UNREFINED SEA SALT.

Check Organic Go Nuts Maple Glazed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Go Nuts Maple Glazed Nuts is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping