Is ORGANIC GOLDEN MILK COCONUTMILK, MANGO, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, CARROT, TURMERIC, GINGER FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK, GOLDEN MILK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
*COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT PUREE), *JUICES (MANGO PUREE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, CARROT, CUCUMBER, TURMERIC, GINGER, SPINACH, ACEROLA CHERRY PUREE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, KALE), *BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, *GROUND CHIA, *VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, *CINNAMON EXTRACT, *GROUND CARDAMOM, *GROUND BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC GOLDEN MILK COCONUTMILK, MANGO, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, CARROT, TURMERIC, GINGER FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK, GOLDEN MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GOLDEN MILK COCONUTMILK, MANGO, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, CARROT, TURMERIC, GINGER FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK, GOLDEN MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


