Is Organic Golden Turmeric Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cream type
  • white chocolate chunks

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream type
white chocolate chunks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Fair Trade Black Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Fair Trade Dried Coconut, Fair Trade Coffee, Flavoursvanilla, Coffee (Cream Type)), Rice Starch, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Nuts

Check Organic Golden Turmeric Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Golden Turmeric Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping