Is Organic Grain Free PALEO BARS (20 Bars) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic brazil nuts
  • organic whole almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic grain-free paleo bars, available in a pack of 20, have gained popularity among consumers. These bars are highly regarded for their perceived health benefits. Additionally, customers appreciate the unique qualities of these bars. Unfortunately, no further product details or specific customer feedback have been provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor.

Check Organic Grain Free PALEO BARS (20 Bars) against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great snack

Very filling, a great on the go snack. Very good sweet taste and soft texture.

good value
ladykatie•May 14, 2021

Where to buy

Organic Grain Free PALEO BARS (20 Bars) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep