Is ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat syrup solids
  • whole grain oats

oat syrup solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL APPLE JR CEREAL* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR*, SALT), CARAMEL LIQUID* (CANE SUGAR*, WATER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, HONEY*, BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DATES*, SESAME SEEDS*, SEA SALT, CINNAMON*, VANILLA*) TAPIOCA SYRUP*, APPLES*, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (WITH VITAMIN E), CHIA SEEDS*.

Check ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep