Is ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL APPLE JR CEREAL* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR*, SALT), CARAMEL LIQUID* (CANE SUGAR*, WATER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, HONEY*, BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DATES*, SESAME SEEDS*, SEA SALT, CINNAMON*, VANILLA*) TAPIOCA SYRUP*, APPLES*, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (WITH VITAMIN E), CHIA SEEDS*.

Check ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep