Is ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat syrup solids
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL APPLE JR CEREAL* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR*, SALT), CARAMEL LIQUID* (CANE SUGAR*, WATER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, HONEY*, BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DATES*, SESAME SEEDS*, SEA SALT, CINNAMON*, VANILLA*) TAPIOCA SYRUP*, APPLES*, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (WITH VITAMIN E), CHIA SEEDS*.
Check ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


