Is Organic Granola Bar, Choco Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Agave Nectar, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Agave Inulin, Molasses, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Vanilla Flavour, Organic
Check Organic Granola Bar, Choco Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Granola Bar, Choco Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Granola Bar, Choco Chip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


