Is Organic Granola Bar, Choco Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Agave Nectar, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Agave Inulin, Molasses, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Vanilla Flavour, Organic

Check Organic Granola Bar, Choco Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Granola Bar, Choco Chip is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go