Is Organic Granola Bites Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten free oats
pure gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Chocolate Chips* (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter*), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Brown Rice Crisps* (Brown Rice Flour*, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Inulin*, Dried Apple*, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Extracts (Shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Organic.
Check Organic Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Granola Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


