Is Organic Granola, Cherry Ca-Pow Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted cashews
- sprouted almonds
- sprouted walnuts
- unsweetened coconut
sprouted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Unsweetened Coconut, Maple Syrup, Sprouted Almonds, Sprouted Walnuts, Dried Cherries, Sprouted Cashews, Cacao Powder, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic
Check Organic Granola, Cherry Ca-Pow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Granola, Cherry Ca-Pow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Organic Granola, Cherry Ca-Pow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


