Is ORGANIC GRANOLA, MAPLE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic whole rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.

Check ORGANIC GRANOLA, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go