Is Organic Grass-Fed 8% Yogurt - Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Active Bacterial Culture, Probiotic Bacteria
Check Organic Grass-Fed 8% Yogurt - Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Grass-Fed 8% Yogurt - Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Grass-Fed 8% Yogurt - Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


