Is Organic Grassfed Spiced-Ghee Sampler Pack - by Pure Indian Foods, 6x1.1 oz, Pasture Raised, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, Paleo, Keto-Friendly Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butter, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Savory, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Basil, Organic Tarragon, Organic Lavender Flowers, Organic Fennel, Organic Saffron, Organic Oregano, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Turmeric, Organic Nutmeg

Check Organic Grassfed Spiced-Ghee Sampler Pack - by Pure Indian Foods, 6x1.1 oz, Pasture Raised, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, Paleo, Keto-Friendly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Grassfed Spiced-Ghee Sampler Pack - by Pure Indian Foods, 6x1.1 oz, Pasture Raised, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, Paleo, Keto-Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySpicy
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping