Is Organic Greek Sheep's Feta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized sheep's milk

organic pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture

Check Organic Greek Sheep's Feta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Greek Sheep's Feta is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping