Is Organic Greek Strawberry Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Organic Guar Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus)

Check Organic Greek Strawberry Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Greek Strawberry Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go