Is ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. FRUIT: ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


