Is ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT RAISINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured nonfat milk solids
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic greek yogurt powder
  • organic greek yogurt coating

organic cultured nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT COATING (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT POWDER [ORGANIC CULTURED NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR]), ORGANIC RAISINS, PURE FOOD GLAZE.

Check ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping