Is ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


