Is Organic Green Asparagus Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Asparagus

Check Organic Green Asparagus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Green Asparagus is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Stick, Whole

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSaladGarnishing