Is ORGANIC GREEN BEAN ALMONDINE KIT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic green beans organic sliced almonds

organic green beans organic sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEN BEANS ORGANIC SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUN-DRIED TOMATOES: ORGANIC TOMATOES. ORGANIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE: WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC BASIL.

Check ORGANIC GREEN BEAN ALMONDINE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish