Is Organic Ground Seed Blend Flax & Chia Vanilla Maple Flavor, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic ground flaxseed, organic ground chia seed, organic cane sugar, organic hemp protein, organic natural flavor, sea salt
Check Organic Ground Seed Blend Flax & Chia Vanilla Maple Flavor, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ground Seed Blend Flax & Chia Vanilla Maple Flavor, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Chia Seed
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Ground Seed Blend Flax & Chia Vanilla Maple Flavor, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch


