Is ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, COLORS (BLACK CARROT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, TURMERIC, RED BEET EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


