Is Organic Half & Half - 1qt - Simply Balanced™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a cream
- organic grade a milk
organic grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Grade A Cream
Check Organic Half & Half - 1qt - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Half & Half - 1qt - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Organic Half & Half - 1qt - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


