Is Organic Half & Half Jersey Cow Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic jersey cow cream
organic jersey cow cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Jersey Cow Cream, Mf
Check Organic Half & Half Jersey Cow Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Half & Half Jersey Cow Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Half & Half Jersey Cow Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


