Is Organic Half & Half Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM
Check Organic Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingMeal Prep


