Is Organic Half & Half Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified organic cream
- certified organic milk
certified organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
certified organic milk, certified organic cream
Check Organic Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Milk · Liquid


