Is ORGANIC HALF & HALF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grade a cream
  • certified organic grade a milk

organic grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A MILK AND ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM.

Check ORGANIC HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking