Is Organic Harvest® Jalapeno Pepper Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Red Ripened Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Organic Harvest® Jalapeno Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Harvest® Jalapeno Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Organic Harvest® Jalapeno Pepper Sauce is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing


