Is Organic Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURING, YUCCA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Organic Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Organic Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Root Beer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


