Is Organic Hazelnut Extract Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic hazelnut paste

organic hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Hazelnut Paste

Check Organic Hazelnut Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Hazelnut Extract is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking