Is Organic Hazelnut & Milk Duo Choco Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic skimmed milk powder

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower And Palm Oils, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soya Lecithin, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Extract, May Contain: Almonds, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts

Check Organic Hazelnut & Milk Duo Choco against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Hazelnut & Milk Duo Choco is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go