Is Organic Heart Healthy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts and Brazil Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic walnuts
- organic pecans
- organic macadamia nuts
- organic brazil nuts
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Pecans, Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Walnuts, Organic Almonds
Check Organic Heart Healthy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts and Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Heart Healthy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts and Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Organic Heart Healthy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Walnuts and Brazil Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


