Is Organic Heavy Whipping Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Gellan Gum
Check Organic Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Heavy Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Heavy Whipping Cream is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingCoffee


