Is ORGANIC HEIRLOOM POMODORO SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC HEIRLOOM TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC BASIL.

Check ORGANIC HEIRLOOM POMODORO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping