Is ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER - 340 G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly nutty and earthy, with a coarse, slightly gritty texture that smooths when blended. Commonly stirred into smoothies, shakes, baked goods, oatmeal, or yogurt. Reviewers note pleasant compatibility with bold flavors, easy mixing in high-power blenders, occasional grittiness in cold liquids, and consistent packaging with accurate weight and mild aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyunsaturated, Omega-3, Omega-6, Monounsaturated, Fibre, Organic Hemp Protein Powder

Check ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER - 340 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER - 340 G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie