Is Organic herb seasoned stuffing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken flavor
  • organic dextrose organic garlic powder

organic chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRACKED RYE, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR), *DEHYDRATED

Check Organic herb seasoned stuffing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep