Is ORGANIC HIPPIE HEMP TRUFFLES, HEMP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC HEMP SEED, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC HIPPIE HEMP TRUFFLES, HEMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HIPPIE HEMP TRUFFLES, HEMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ORGANIC HIPPIE HEMP TRUFFLES, HEMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


